|
|
|
Last Updated: 29 Apr 2018 - 6:05:19 PM |
2018 JUNIOR TRACK CYCLING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
By Press Release
23 Apr 2018,
|
Email this article
|
New records set at the junior men's and women's track championships in Eamon Ceannt stadium at the weekend... Results here now...
RESULTS JUNIOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2018
JUNIOR MEN’S SCRATCH
1 Adam Ward Powerhouse Sport
2 Declan Maloney The Sports Room Racing
3 Shane Higgins The Sports Room Racing
4 Aaron Wade Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC
5 Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing
6 Cathir Doyle Powerhouse Sport
7 Patrick J. Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles
8 Sean Nolan Navan Road Club
9 David O'Sullivan The Sports Room Racing
10 Robert Kiely Sundrive Track Team
11 John Boyne Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC
12 Padraic Doolan Acorn Road Club
13 Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
JUNIOR MEN’S 3KM PURSUIT
1 Shane Higgins The Sports Room Racing 3.42.90
2 Aaron Wade Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 3.45.76
3 Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing 3.50.31
4 Declan Maloney The Sports Room Racing 3.50.72
5 David O'Sullivan The Sports Room Racing 3.54.85
6 Conor Gallagher NRPT 3.55.65
7 John Boyne Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 4.02.03
8 Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 4.12.93
JUNIOR WOMEN’S SPRINT
1 Lara Gillespie Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Orla Harrison TC Racing
3 Clodagh Gallagher AAA Cycling
4 Maeve Gallagher Castlebar Cycling Club
5 Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team
6 Rachel McBride Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club
JUNIOR MEN’S SPRINT
1 Aaron Wade Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC
2 David O'Sullivan The Sports Room Racing
3 Adam Ward Powerhouse Sport
4 Sean Nolan Navan Road Club
5 Shane Higgins The Sports Room Racing
6 Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing
7 John Boyne Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC
8 Robert Kiely Sundrive Track Team
9 Patrick J. Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles
10 Declan Maloney The Sports Room Racing
11 Cathir Doyle Powerhouse Sport
12 Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
13 David Hearne Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
14 Padraic Doolan Acorn Road Club
JUNIOR WOMEN’S SCRATCH
1 Lara Gillespie Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Maeve Gallagher Castlebar Cycling Club
3 Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team
4 Clodagh Gallagher AAA Cycling
DNF Rachel McBride Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Orla Harrison TC Racing
JUNIOR MEN’S KILO
1 Shane Higgins The Sports Room Racing 1.10.42
2 Aaron Wade Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 1.10.80
3 David O'Sullivan The Sports Room Racing 1.12.47
4 Sean Nolan Navan Road Club 1.13.27
5 John Boyne Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC 1.13.63
6 Mark Smith The Sports Room Racing 1.14.03
7 Declan Maloney The Sports Room Racing 1.14.68
8 Robert Kiely Sundrive Track Team 1.15.92
9 Patrick J. Doogan Team Caldwell Cycles 1.17.03
10 Dmitri Griffin Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 1.17.95
11 Conor Gallagher NRPT 1.18.78
12 David Hearne Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 1.25.52
JUNIOR WOMEN’S 500M TT
1 Lara Gillespie Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 39.89
2 Clodagh Gallagher AAA Cycling 40.18
3 Orla Harrison TC Racing 40.59
4 Maeve Gallagher Castlebar Cycling Club 42.26
5 Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team 44.17
6 Rachel McBride Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 47.35
JUNIOR WOMEN’S 2KM PURSUIT
1 Lara Gillespie Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2.40.12
2 Orla Harrison TC Racing 2.52.51
3 Clodagh Gallagher AAA Cycling 2.58.68
4 Maeve Gallagher Castlebar Cycling Club 2.59.60
5 Hannah Tilly Arcane Cycling Team 3.00.56
6 Rachel McBride Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 3.42.03
|
|
|
|