Peter Purfield's Cycling Gallery 2003

Faces of Irish Cycling

To Gallery Index - To Homepage

TQ Ladies 2 Day 2003

Rear of Dublin Airport - 4th October 2003

Results - Go to Stages Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Full Results

TQ Paper Ladies 2 Day 2003

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Santry - Santry, 05/October/2003
Stage 3 Stage Result - Issued: 05 Oct 2003, 14:04
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Organisation: Dublin Wheelers Country: IRL 
Class: na
Winner's Time: 2h09'05" Deadline: None 
Race Dist: 73.80 kms / 45.89 Miles Total Dist: 139.80 kms / 86.93 miles 
Speed: 34.30 kph / 21.33 mph Average: 35.12 kph / 21.84 mph 
Number of Starters: 62 Number of Finishers: 60 
Did Not Finish: 2 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. UCI Code Name TM Team Time Deficit 
1 76 Hunter,Angie G S Strada 2h09'05" 
2 8 Klep,Inge Netherlands s/t 
3 6 Swift,Collette Ireland s/t 
4 50 Davis,Nina Team Letchworth Extra s/t 
5 3 Moriarty,Louise Ireland s/t 
6 35 Moss,Diane Team Luciano s/t 
7 32 Hare,Catherine Team Luciano s/t 
8 22 McCluskey,Beth Leinster s/t 
9 38 Milbourn,Rebecca Evans Cycles RT s/t 
10 51 Tebutt,Janet Team Letchworth Extra s/t 
11 1 Bothwell,Karen Ireland s/t 
12 10 Blum,Katharina Germany s/t 
13 23 O'Mara,Susan Leinster s/t 
14 9 Van Essen,Sharon Netherlands s/t 
15 45 Nainby,Angela Surrey Ladies League s/t 
16 28 Fisher,Cheryl Cycling Ulster s/t 
17 74 Burns,Joanie Unattached s/t 
18 33 Lovatt,Karen Team Luciano s/t 
19 7 Helmink,Judith Netherlands s/t 
20 31 Gamwell,Ruth Team Luciano 2h10'15" @ 01'10" 
21 49 Cullen,Kate Team Letchworth Extra s/t 
22 19 Hendron,Orla Leinster s/t 
23 15 Bakker,Liesbeth Holland s/t 
24 37 Butler,Allison Evans Cycles RT s/t 
25 20 Jacob,Siobhan Leinster s/t 
26 57 O'Hagan,Julie Cc Luton s/t 
27 36 Padley,Sharon Team Luciano s/t 
28 42 Collis,Tamar Surrey Ladies League s/t 
29 16 Glasbergen,Jessica Holland s/t 
30 21 Kennedy,Roisin Leinster s/t 
31 18 Kassing,Esther Holland 2h10'54" @ 01'49" 
32 55 Prole,Louise Team Milton Keynes 2h11'10" @ 02'05" 
33 67 Dervan,Siobhan St Finbars CC 2h13'27" @ 04'22" 
34 30 McKee,Mary Cycling Ulster 2h15'32" @ 06'27" 
35 39 Nielsen,Annett Evans Cycles RT s/t 
36 24 McNally,Grace Leinster 2h17'48" @ 08'43" 
37 5 Rudd,Kate Ireland s/t 
38 40 Paginton,Claire Evans Cycles RT 2h19'46" @ 10'41" 
39 12 Gaffron,Liane Germany 2h20'50" @ 11'45" 
40 17 Hokke,Sanne Holland s/t 
41 41 Reynolds,Hannah Evans Cycles RT 2h20'52" @ 11'47" 
42 62 Quirke,Emma Swords 2h20'56" @ 11'51" 
43 4 Reilly,Marie Ireland 2h25'21" @ 16'16" 
44 29 McFarland,Ann Cycling Ulster s/t 
45 52 Vene,Linda Team Letchworth Extra 2h25'25" @ 16'20" 
46 61 Mooney,Caroline Swords 2h26'05" @ 17'00" 
47 2 McDarby,Gillian Ireland 2h27'00" @ 17'55" 
--- 11 Buth,Marleen Germany s/t 
--- 26 Clarke,Christine Cycling Ulster s/t 
--- 46 Sheldon,Crystal Surrey Ladies League s/t 
--- 47 Wadham,Nicola Surrey Ladies League s/t 
--- 58 McNally,Bernie Swords s/t 
--- 60 McNally,Breda Swords s/t 
--- 66 Buckley,Frances St Finbars CC s/t 
--- 70 Gordon,Debs Dublin Wheelers Cc s/t 
--- 72 Roche,Aileen North Kildare Cc s/t 
--- 73 Longland,Susan Antelope Racing Team s/t 
58 43 David,Maria Surrey Ladies League 3h00'44" @ 51'39" 
59 54 Grant,Kelly Team Milton Keynes 3h10'44" @ 1h01'39 
--- 65 Stewart,Roberta Ulster s/t 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Non starters/finishers/eliminated Riders
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Did Not Finish: 53-Dipple.C, 63-Foley.C
------------------------------------------------------------------------

General Classification

------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. STG Time/Pl Name TM Team GC Time Deficit 
1 76 2h09'05"/1 Hunter,Angie G S Strada 3h58'39" 
2 28 2h09'05"/16 Fisher,Cheryl Cycling Ulster 3h58'59" @ 20" 
3 50 2h09'05"/4 Davis,Nina Team Letchworth 3h59'09" @ 30" 
4 35 2h09'05"/6 Moss,Diane Team Luciano 3h59'11" @ 32" 
5 6 2h09'05"/3 Swift,Collette Ireland 3h59'14" @ 35" 
6 8 2h09'05"/2 Klep,Inge Netherlands 3h59'18" @ 39" 
7 23 2h09'05"/13 O'Mara,Susan Leinster 3h59'19" @ 40" 
8 33 2h09'05"/18 Lovatt,Karen Team Luciano 3h59'19" @ 40" 
9 51 2h09'05"/10 Tebutt,Janet Team Letchworth 3h59'20" @ 41" 
10 9 2h09'05"/14 Van Essen,Sharon Netherlands 3h59'20" @ 41" 
11 3 2h09'05"/5 Moriarty,Louise Ireland 3h59'24" @ 45" 
12 1 2h09'05"/11 Bothwell,Karen Ireland 3h59'25" @ 46" 
13 45 2h09'05"/15 Nainby,Angela Surrey Ladies Le 3h59'31" @ 52" 
14 7 2h09'05"/19 Helmink,Judith Netherlands 3h59'31" @ 52" 
15 38 2h09'05"/9 Milbourn,Rebecca Evans Cycles RT 3h59'32" @ 53" 
16 10 2h09'05"/12 Blum,Katharina Germany 3h59'33" @ 54" 
17 22 2h09'05"/8 McCluskey,Beth Leinster 3h59'36" @ 57" 
18 57 2h10'15"/26 O'Hagan,Julie Cc Luton 4h00'15" @ 01'36" 
19 20 2h10'15"/25 Jacob,Siobhan Leinster 4h00'23" @ 01'44" 
20 74 2h09'05"/17 Burns,Joanie Unattached 4h00'26" @ 01'47" 
21 31 2h10'15"/20 Gamwell,Ruth Team Luciano 4h00'31" @ 01'52" 
22 15 2h10'15"/23 Bakker,Liesbeth Holland 4h00'33" @ 01'54" 
23 21 2h10'15"/30 Kennedy,Roisin Leinster 4h00'34" @ 01'55" 
24 16 2h10'15"/29 Glasbergen,Jessica Holland 4h00'47" @ 02'08" 
25 32 2h09'05"/7 Hare,Catherine Team Luciano 4h01'00" @ 02'21" 
26 37 2h10'15"/24 Butler,Allison Evans Cycles RT 4h01'01" @ 02'22" 
27 36 2h10'15"/27 Padley,Sharon Team Luciano 4h01'02" @ 02'23" 
28 18 2h10'54"/31 Kassing,Esther Holland 4h01'24" @ 02'45" 
29 19 2h10'15"/22 Hendron,Orla Leinster 4h02'37" @ 03'58" 
30 42 2h10'15"/28 Collis,Tamar Surrey Ladies Le 4h03'13" @ 04'34" 
31 67 2h13'27"/33 Dervan,Siobhan St Finbars CC 4h03'46" @ 05'07" 
32 30 2h15'32"/34 McKee,Mary Cycling Ulster 4h05'44" @ 07'05" 
33 55 2h11'10"/32 Prole,Louise Team Milton Keyn 4h05'45" @ 07'06" 
34 39 2h15'32"/35 Nielsen,Annett Evans Cycles RT 4h05'58" @ 07'19" 
35 24 2h17'48"/36 McNally,Grace Leinster 4h08'27" @ 09'48" 
36 40 2h19'46"/38 Paginton,Claire Evans Cycles RT 4h10'13" @ 11'34" 
37 12 2h20'50"/39 Gaffron,Liane Germany 4h11'12" @ 12'33" 
38 17 2h20'50"/40 Hokke,Sanne Holland 4h11'22" @ 12'43" 
39 49 2h10'15"/21 Cullen,Kate Team Letchworth 4h12'56" @ 14'17" 
40 41 2h20'52"/41 Reynolds,Hannah Evans Cycles RT 4h15'27" @ 16'48" 
41 4 2h25'21"/43 Reilly,Marie Ireland 4h16'53" @ 18'14" 
42 2 2h27'00"/47 McDarby,Gillian Ireland 4h18'08" @ 19'29" 
43 47 2h27'00"/47 Wadham,Nicola Surrey Ladies Le 4h18'31" @ 19'52" 
44 29 2h25'21"/44 McFarland,Ann Cycling Ulster 4h20'15" @ 21'36" 
45 5 2h17'48"/37 Rudd,Kate Ireland 4h20'39" @ 22'00" 
46 62 2h20'56"/42 Quirke,Emma Swords 4h27'04" @ 28'25" 
47 61 2h26'05"/46 Mooney,Caroline Swords 4h29'47" @ 31'08" 
48 73 2h27'00"/47 Longland,Susan Antelope Racing 4h30'42" @ 32'03" 
49 58 2h27'00"/47 McNally,Bernie Swords 4h30'52" @ 32'13" 
50 66 2h27'00"/47 Buckley,Frances St Finbars CC 4h30'56" @ 32'17" 
51 26 2h27'00"/47 Clarke,Christine Cycling Ulster 4h31'16" @ 32'37" 
52 11 2h27'00"/47 Buth,Marleen Germany 4h31'18" @ 32'39" 
53 52 2h25'25"/45 Vene,Linda Team Letchworth 4h31'28" @ 32'49" 
54 70 2h27'00"/47 Gordon,Debs Dublin Wheelers 4h33'09" @ 34'30" 
55 60 2h27'00"/47 McNally,Breda Swords 4h33'11" @ 34'32" 
56 72 2h27'00"/47 Roche,Aileen North Kildare Cc 4h33'16" @ 34'37" 
57 46 2h27'00"/47 Sheldon,Crystal Surrey Ladies Le 4h33'19" @ 34'40" 
58 54 3h10'44"/59 Grant,Kelly Team Milton Keyn 5h01'59" @ 1h03'20" 
59 43 3h00'44"/58 David,Maria Surrey Ladies Le 5h06'53" @ 1h08'14" 
60 65 3h10'44"/59 Stewart,Roberta Ulster 5h21'18" @ 1h22'39" 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Primes
------------------------------------------------------------------------
QOH Prime at #1

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec 
1 3 Moriarty,L 5pt 
2 9 Van Essen,S 3pt 
3 23 O'Mara,S 2pt 
4 76 Hunter,A 1pt 

QOH Prime at #2

PL No. Name Tm Pts Sec 
1 3 Moriarty,L 5pt 
2 9 Van Essen,S 3pt 
3 76 Hunter,A 2pt 
4 32 Hare,C 1pt 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Points & Bonuses
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stg Prm Stg Prm 
Pts Pts Bon Bon No. Name 
10 5 76 Hunter,A 
9 3 8 Klep,I 
8 1 6 Swift,C 
7 50 Davis,N 
6 3 Moriarty,L 
5 35 Moss,D 
4 32 Hare,C 
3 22 McCluskey,B 
2 38 Milbourn,R 
1 51 Tebutt,J 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Points Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Pts 
1 76 Hunter,A 30 
2 6 Swift,C 20 
3 50 Davis,N 19 
4 35 Moss,D 18 
5 8 Klep,I 18 
6 28 Fisher,C 10 
7 57 O'Hagan,J 8 
8 3 Moriarty,L 6 
9 18 Kassing,E 6 
10 51 Tebutt,J 5 
11 20 Jacob,S 5 
12 32 Hare,C 4 
13 7 Helmink,J 3 
14 22 McCluskey,B 3 
15 30 McKee,M 3 
16 23 O'Mara,S 2 
17 38 Milbourn,R 2 
18 24 McNally,G 2 
19 33 Lovatt,K 1 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Pts 
1 3 Moriarty,L 10 
2 9 Van Essen,S 6 
3 76 Hunter,A 3 
4 23 O'Mara,S 2 
5 32 Hare,C 1 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team GC By Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Counters Pts 
Leinster #23/7/54,#22/17/44,#20/19/42,#21/23/38,#19/29/32,# 236 
Team Luciano #35/4/57,#33/8/53,#31/21/40,#32/25/36,#36/27/34,= 220 
Ireland #6/5/56,#3/11/50,#1/12/49,#4/41/20,#2/42/19,#5/45/ 210 
Evans Cycles RT #38/15/46,#37/26/35,#39/34/27,#40/36/25,#41/40/21, 154 
Netherlands #8/6/55,#9/10/51,#7/14/47,= 153 
Team Letchworth Extr #50/3/58,#51/9/52,#49/39/22,#52/53/8,= 140 
Holland #15/22/39,#16/24/37,#18/28/33,#17/38/23,= 132 
Cycling Ulster #28/2/59,#30/32/29,#29/44/17,#26/51/10,= 115 
Surrey Ladies League #45/13/48,#42/30/31,#47/43/18,#46/57/4,#43/59/2,= 103 
Germany #10/16/45,#12/37/24,#11/52/9,= 78 
G S Strada #76/1/60,= 60 
Swords #62/46/15,#61/47/14,#58/49/12,#60/55/6,= 47 
Cc Luton #57/18/43,= 43 
Unattached #74/20/41,= 41 
St Finbars CC #67/31/30,#66/50/11,= 41 
Team Milton Keynes #55/33/28,#54/58/3,= 31 
Antelope Racing Team #73/48/13,= 13 
Dublin Wheelers Cc #70/54/7,= 7 
North Kildare Cc #72/56/5,= 5 
Ulster #65/60/1,= 1 
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Produced by RapidResults, software for Cycling 
(c) Seamus Shortall 2001 -
rapidresults@shortall.info

Visit this event's website at: http://www.redbrick.dcu.ie/~carolanb/tqp/

Results - Go to Stages Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Full Results

To Gallery Index - To Homepage    All pictures are Peter Purfield 2003


More IrishCycling.Com pages - | Home | Road | Leisure | MTB | Stokes | Cromwell | Events | Ask Cass | Junior Tour | Pictures | Race Reports | Morgan's DiaryOther | Design | Disclaimer | About | - updated 06 October 2003